© 2022 WSIU Public Radio
WSIU Public Broadcasting
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations
Staff
On-Air Hosts
Executive Director
Outreach
Office Support
Promotions | Web
Corporate Support
Production
All Staff
Friends Board
On-Air Hosts
Executive Director

Dr. Fred Martino
Executive Director
618.453.4343 (email)

  • Dr. Fred Martino earned his doctorate in educational administration with a focus on public media from New Mexico State University. He also has master’s degrees in communication and public administration from Grand Valley State University and a bachelor’s degree in communication management from Ithaca College.
Outreach

Beth Spezia
Outreach | Community Engagement & Education Services
618.453.5595 (email)

Office Support

Susan Coloni
Administrative Assistant
618.453.4344 (email)

Connie Johnson
Associate Director of Finance & Administration
618.453.4371 (email)

Laura Anz
Account II
618.453.4311 (email)

Julia Schrader
Account Tech II
618.453.6172 (email)

Promotions | Web

Katrina Stackhouse
Assistant Director of Digital Services
618.453.6258 (email)

Jennifer Dart
Web Specialist II
618.453.4287 (email)

Pearl Franz
Promotions & Graphics Coordinator
618.453.6160 (email)

Corporate Support

Larry Hunter
Associate Director of Development
618.453.6196 (email)

Brian Flath
Associate Director of Corporate Support
618.453.4286 (email)

Tracy Hauser
Assistant Director of Corporate Support
618.453.6154 (email)

Jeri Waldeck
Assistant Director of Corporate Support
618.453.4344 (email)

Production

Scott Washburn
Associate Director of Technology & Planning
618.453.4344 (email)

Juli Roznowski
IT Manager
618.453.6174 (email)

Darryl Moses
Associate Director of TV & Video Services
618.453.6191 (email)

Steve North
TV Post-Production Supervisor
618.453.6189 (email)

Abby Asher
TV Production Specialist
618.453.5888 (email)

Jim Eagelston
TV Master Control Supervisor
618.453.6133 (email)

Tim Deterding
Broadcasting Engineer
618.453.6193 (email)

Keith Lawson
Broadcast Engineer
618.453.4344 (email)

Mark Pace
Broadcasting Engineer
618.453.4344 (email)

All Staff

Dr. Fred Martino
Executive Director
618.453.4343 (email)

Laura Anz
Account II
618.453.4311 (email)

Abby Asher
TV Production Specialist
618.453.5888 (email)

Susan Coloni
Administrative Assistant
618.453.4344 (email)

Jennifer Dart
Webmaster | Web Specialist II
618.453.4287 (email)

Tim Deterding
Broadcasting Engineer
618.453.6193 (email)

Jim Eagelston
TV Master Control Supervisor
618.453.6133 (email)

Brian Flath
Associate Director of Corporate Support
618.453.4286 (email)

Pearl Franz
Promotions & Graphics Coordinator
618.453.6160 (email)

Jennifer Fuller
Associate Director of News & Public Affairs
618.453.4354 (email)

Tracy Hauser
Assistant Director of Corporate Support
618.453.6154 (email)

Larry Hunter
Associate Director of Development
618.453.6196 (email)

Benjy Jeffords
Digital Media Production Specialist
618.453.6173 (email)

Connie Johnson
Associate Director of Finance & Administration
618.453.4371 (email)

Keith Lawson
Broadcast Engineer
618.453.4344 (email)

Leah Lerner
Media Writer | Producer | Announcer II
618.453.4344 (email)

Darryl Moses
Associate Director of TV & Video Services
618.453.6191 (email)

Steve North
TV Post-Production Supervisor
618.453.6189 (email)

Mark Pace
Broadcasting Engineer
618.453.4344 (email)

Brad Palmer
Radio News Producer
618.453.6245 (email)

Juli Roznowski
IT Manager
618.453.6174 (email)

Julia Schrader
Account Tech II
618.453.6172 (email)

Beth Spezia
Outreach | Community Engagement & Education Services
618.453.5595 (email)

Katrina Stackhouse
Assistant Director of Digital Services
618.453.6258 (email)

Jeri Waldeck
Assistant Director of Corporate Support
618.453.4344 (email)

Scott Washburn
Associate Director of Technology & Planning
618.453.4344 (email)

Steph Whiteside
Digital Media News Specialist
618.453.2801 (email)

Jeff Williams
Associate Director of Radio
618.453.6170 (email)

Friends Board

Mike Ruiz, Herrin (President)

RJ Robertson, Jr., Murphysboro (1st Vice President)

Robin Haller, Carbondale (2nd Vice President)

Susan Tulis, Carbondale (Secretary)

Fred Martino, Carterville (Ex-Officio)

Andrea Brown, Marion

Carol Burns, Carbondale

Martha Cropper, Murphysboro

Jolene Falat, Murphysboro

Candis Isberner, Carbondale

Mary Ann Kellerman, Cape Girardeau

Sumera Mahkdoom, Carbondale

Mary Jane Morris, Makanda

Ron Naversen, Makanda

Jak Tichenor, Carbondale

Mark Watson, Carbondale

 

Spring Radio Pledge Drive 2022